Showing posts with label school portal. Show all posts
Showing posts with label school portal. Show all posts

16/12/2017

Bet9ja PS4 Giveaway Promo Registeration Procedures - Johntechservice

Bet9ja PS4 Giveaway Promo

Bet9ja PS4 Giveaway Promo 2018


Bet9ja is giving away free three Sony PS4 Station to his fans! is this not amazing?

BET9JA PS4 GIVEWAY PROMO REQUIREMENT 2018

Firstly, you need to be a Bet9ja user to be in with a chance of winning.
If you are tot a customer the use the link to register Register >> http://bit.ly/Facebookregister
If your are already a customer use the link below to register for Bet9ja PS4 Giveaway Promo
Then Just enter your Bet9ja details into the form at this link http://bit.ly/Bet9jaPs4

ALSO READ:Top 10 Bet9ja Booking Code 2018 | Bet9ja Codes and Odds 2018 | Bet9ja Tricks 2018 | Bet9ja Cash out 2018

How to Register for Bet9ja PS4 Giveaway Promo 2018

To register for Bet9ja PS4 Give away promo make sure your email address is correct. An email will be sent to you for verification. If you don't have an email address, we recommend, google mail, yahoo mail or microsoft outlook.

Similalry, by clicking you agree to accept our T&C, that you are over 18 and you are aware of Bet9ja Responsible Gaming Policy.

 BET9JA PS4 GIVEAWAY PROMO REQUIRED DETAILS

Name
The name you give here must match with the name on your Bet9ja account.

First

Last

Email

Age

User ID

Username


Also, note that multiple entries from the same bet9ja accounts will be disqualified and comments underneath the Facebook post are not valid entries.
Read More »

Top 10 Bet9ja Booking Code 2018 | Bet9ja Codes and Odds 2018 | Bet9ja Tricks 2018 | Bet9ja Cash out 2018

Top 10 Bet9ja Booking Code 2018,  Bet9ja Codes and Odds 2018, Bet9ja Tricks 2018, Bet9ja Cash out 2018.

Bet9ja is viewed because the greatest web sporting website in Africa. This website has sent a substantial measure of administrations for Nigerians, like dissipated, lottery, сasino, virtual recreations and dashing.

Bet9ja related Search Codes and Odds 2018

bet9ja shop
bet9ja codes and odds
bet9ja booking codes 2018
bet9ja login
bet9ja check coupon
bet9ja oshodi-isolo
bet9ja check coupon betslip
bet9ja mobile app
All things thought-about, a couple of folks can`t actually comprehend the Bet9ja codes and importance. this text can provide you with highten Bet9ja booking codes 2018!

Top 10 Bet9ja Booking Code 2018 | Bet9ja Codes and Odds 2018


1. Home/AwayBet9ja Booking Odds2018

H WIN BOTH
Also, in this section of the Bet9ja booking, there are two possible outcomes! You need to guess whether the home team wins both halves or not. 
- Yes – HWBH – home team is a winner of both halves; 
- No – HWBH – home team is not a winner of both halves. 

A WIN BOTH HALVES 
Furthermore, In this section of the Bet9ja booking, there are two possible outcomes too! You need to guess whether the away team wins both halves or not. 
- Yes – AWBH – away team is a winner of both halves; -
 No – AWBH – away team is not a winner of both halves. 

ALSO READ: 2018 Federal Government Business Grants in Nigeria


2. Main Tab Bet9ja Booking Codes 2018

  • The 1x2 - Means you need to predict the outcome of the match. 
  • There are only three possible options for that: - 
  • 1 – home team is a winner; 
  • Also, - X – draw or no team wins; 
  • Similaely, - 2 – away team is a winner. 
  • Furthermore, DC – now you have to predict one of these three possible outcomes for the games 
  • - 1x – you predict that the home team is a winner or it`s a draw at the end of the match; 
  • - X2 - you predict that the away team is a winner or it`s a draw at the end of the match. 
  • - 12 - you predict that the home team or the away team wins at the end of the match. 
  • O/U 2.5 – It means that you have to predict a total number of goals. 
  • - 2.5 O – over two goals; 
  • - 2.5 U – under two goals That`s all about the Bet9ja booking codes 2018 numbers for the main tab

Also, in this part you need to predict the outcome for the half time and full time of the match 


3. Total Number of Goals Bet9ja Booking Codes 2018

Similarly, You just need to predict a total number of goals for the match. 
- 0 – no goals; 
- 1- one goal; 
- 2 – two goals; 
- 3 – three goals; 
- 4 – four goals; 
- 5 – five goals;
 - 6+ - six and more goals. 
The Bet9ja booking odds are different from one match to another.


ALSO READ:Full NIS Past Questions and Answers Download : General Mathematics


4. Goal and No Goal Tab Bet9ja Booking Codes 2018

Similarly, If you want to win the Bet9ja booking bet, then this section is for you. Meanwhile, You just need to predict the result out of two possible outcomes: - GG – both teams score at least one goal each in the whole match; - NG – one or no team scores any goal in the whole match. 

Also, You can do the same betting with the two halves of the match! - GG 1H - both teams, score at least one goal each in the 1st half; - NG 1H- one or no team scores any goal in the 1st half; - GG 2H - both teams, score at least one goal each in the 2nd half; - NG 2H- one or no team scores any goal in the 2nd half. 

5. Half Time Tabs Bet9ja Booking Codes 2018

Meanwhile, If you want to guess the outcome of the first half or the second half of the match - then try this section!

All you need to predict the outcome of the first or the second 45 minutes of the match! 
- 2HT – away team is a winner; 
- XHT – nobody wins; 
- 1HT – home team wins; 

6. First Goal Tab bet9ja codes and odds 2018

Similarly, you need to predict who is going to score the first goal! You can guess out of three possible options by - 2-1st Goal – Away team scores first; - X-1st Goal – No team scores; - 1 – 1st Goal – Home team scores first. 

7. Half Time/Full Time Bet9ja Booking Codes 2018

  • HF 2/2 – away team is a winner at both HT and FT; 
  • - HF 2/X – away team is a winner at HT, but draw at FT;
  •  - HF 2/1 – away team is a winner at HT, but home team wins FT; 
  • - HF X/2 – draw at HT, but Away team is a winner at FT; 
  • - HF X/X – draw at HT and FT; 
  • - HF X/1 – draw at HT, but home team is a winner at FT; 
  • - HF 1 / 2 - home team is a winner at FT, but Away team is a winner at FT; 
  • - HF 1/X – home team, is a winner at HT, but Draw at FT; 
  • - HF 1/1 - home team is a winner at both HT and FT. just need to predict who will be a winner in HT and FT. It`s more difficult but the website pays much more if you win this Bet9ja booking bet 2018

8. Goals Home Team Tab bet9ja codes and odds 2018

Goal Home team The Bet9ja booking gives you a possibility to guess the number of goals scored by the home team. There are four possible outcomes which are - 0 Goals Home; - 1 Goals Home; - 2 Goals Home; - 3+ Goals Home (home team scores 3 and more goals). 

Bet9ja related Search Codes and Odds 2018

bet9ja shop
bet9ja codes and odds
bet9ja booking codes 2018
bet9ja login
bet9ja check coupon
bet9ja oshodi-isolo
bet9ja check coupon betslip
bet9ja mobile app

9. Away Home Team Tab bet9ja codes and odds

The Bet9ja booking gives you a possibility to guess the number of goals scored by the away team. There are four possible outcomes! - 0 Goals Home; - 1 Goals Home; - 2 Goals Home; - 3+ Goals Home (Away team scores 3 and more goals). 

10. ODD or Even Tab bet9ja codes and odds 2018

This section will help you to win by guessing the Odd or Even results of the match. There are two possible results! - Odd – number of goals are odd; - Even – number of goals are even. You can also predict this possibility for both halves of the match. There are four possible results! - Even 1st Half; - Odd 1st Half; - Even 2nd Half; - Odd 2nd Half. 


Bet9ja Booking Codes 2018 | Top 10 Bet9ja Booking Code 2018

More Codes and Odds below:
Read More »

15/12/2017

2018 Federal Government Business Grants in Nigeria - Johntechservice

Apply Nigerian Federal Government Business Grants 2018.

how to Apply for  Nigerian Federal Government Business Grants 2018

Do You Have a Business Idea? Aged between 18-65 years? Apply for the central Grant in African country 2018 from United Nations agency and CBN.

Federal Government Grant in Nigeria|Federal Republic of African country|African country|African nation} 2018:

 The financial organisation of Nigeria CBN in conjunction with the planet Bank launched a replacement, $10 billion authorization program known as“The Entrepreneurship Grant”. it had been created for Nigerians United Nations agency ar presently pink-slipped.

Federal Government Grant in {Nigeria|Nigeria|Federal Republic of African country|African country|African nation} 2018 | Business Grants in Nigeria 2018


The Entrepreneurship Grant has many purposes: making Associate in Nursing surroundings for Nigerians to start out their own businesses; Encouraging students/traders to become employers instead of job-seekers/laborers; creating the monetary help of Nigerians substantive and fewer risky; The terms to follow so as to induce the financial organisation of Nigeria/World Bank grant, Apply for grant Below:

ALSO READ: 23 Self Development Tips for Every Young Person


Apply for the central Grant in African country 2018 from United Nations agency and CBN.


The coaching is generally focused on generating a Business Model. a web Business set up Competition wherever graduated students and non-graduate voters can swank their business concepts. and at last there's a loan for up to a pair of million of Nigerian monetary unit that's given to those that have won the competition.

ALSO READ: 15 Major Secrets of Every First Class Student


Also, central Grant in African country 2018 credit are provided inside BOI’s thirty five SME clusters with tenors starting from 3 to 5 years comprehensive of six to 12 months moratorium amount. The funds ar expected to make concerning twenty,000 direct jobs and a hundred,000 indirect jobs annually.

NOTE: Application is freed from Charge Note: The grant is accessible for those that have with success done the following: Business Grants in African country 2018, Passed the method of screening. Follow the link below to fill type and Submit application on-line. Apply for grant Below.
Read More »

25/11/2017

What you Need to Know About Ocheme Ene of GSS Nyanya

 What you Need to Know About Ocheme Ene of GSS Nyanya


Ocheme Ene is a Nigerian, a former student of GSS Nyanya 2012 Set, a writer, an inspirational speaker, a potential microbiologist.


She is a Christian, not a holy one though but she loves God, herself and her neighbors. Above all she is a survivor.

ALSO READ: Tips on Discovering Yourself and Potentals

 
Ocheme Ene is a human thus full of imperfections,  she have failed severally, she have been mocked, arrested, cried, disappointed... You know what? she have been through it all. 

According to her:

I have Lowered my standards to accommodate certain people, acted differently with people, I can be nice at times, and the dreadful most times.
Friends snitched on me and fu*ked with the one I fu*ked with.They thought I was a "ju" because all of my childhood punishments became my hobbies as an adult. I tried to fit in at some point, but fu*k! It didn't work.
I am still Ocheme Ene, that; little, noisy, intelligent dark girl... But one thing has changed greatly. I will NEVER tilt my standards to accommodate RUBBISH!
Read More »

Tips on Discovering Yourself and Potentals

Tips on Discovering Yourself and Potentals


How to Discover yourself and potentials as a young man or woman.


I quote;
"Until you certainly know and understand your burning desire(That God-given passion or ability which kindles like fire, and erupts like a volcano within you), you may never discover purpose nor even arrive the place of destiny."


Growing up I noticed I had an inherent but unusual grace to be disciplined in handling or managing money and also maintaining properties for a long period of time, even as a young lad. But then I had little or no knowledge of "what next to do with that which has been kept"...(precisely in the area of money). And honestly, that absence of information almost made me a professional penny-pincher rather than being a smart investor who knows how to put money to work(even through sacrificial giving & investment vehicles/products/instruments) to the end that money multiplies or appreciates in value. But fortunately I encountered Christ who not only saved my soul but also afforded me the opportunity to continually access light through his word and spirit; which then opened newer phase of understanding unto me in the long run.

ALSO READ: Meet Daniel Eze, A Brilliant Nigerian Student Celebrated by Everyone that Cross His Path


Meanwhile I'd like to say; It is not enough to just discover yourself and inherent potentials, you must also be willing and ready to develop and deploy them.

And more specifically; If God is not in it, there's certainly nothing in it.
Really? Yeah.

So what then could be the possible outcome? Simply just an empty life, business, career, job, relationship, whatever.

The only valid answer that works? You obviously need him to fill the void or vacuum.

P.S - If you truly want to arrive your designated sphere in life, then allow no man to drag your life through their human suggestions, opinions, or decisions.

Written By: Daniel Eze.
Read More »

Meet Daniel Eze, A Brilliant Nigerian Student Celebrated by Everyone that Cross His Path

This article was written by Edor Sanni Haruna, GSS Nyanya Head boy 2011 set.




The Intellectual Taliban.
Business Guru.
Young CEO,Founder:Earn Prudently.


Met him as far back as primary school when he was on his way back after collecting his Testimonial. With smile-like laughter,he's face all glowed up.
We met in a dramatic way.

Hey you,come. I called him as he was coming we walked up to each other. He was very small then(em even me too) with his school dark green shot and me on my light green shots. I asked to see his Testimonia,he obliged probably because he was scared that if he refuse showing me I might beat him cos I called him with great confidence.
I laugh.

Scanning through it what i saw marvelled me. ''This boy you sabi book o'' there where all A's then my second,Emeka said ''Your mother go kill goat for you today".

I don't know if you still remember this day.

Life is a network of people. And it's so glaring to know that every human is intertwine to another. It's of a truth that, when some of this people we are intertwined to are the major source of our motivation and solace, we tend to call them our friends.

This one of the few guys I know whose intelligence drip like liquid fire always living a trail on any person that comes in contact with him.
With him around no dull moments either you are laughing or you are thinking critically on issues tabled by him.

How can I forget so fast your exploits then when we were busy with our Intro Tech and Inter Science. He was busy schooling our seniors in Physics,Mathematics and Biology. How diversified you were then and even more diversified and complex now.

Tough decision taker. I still stand in Awe of some of the decisions you have taken, it portrays how great a leader you are. Never swaying,always focused on set goals. Open armed and open Heart with fingers that is ever ready to help.
I tell you I have learnt so much from you.

This not all that is to be known about Dan and it wouldn't make sense if I don't talk about his undying Love and Passion for Christ. If you ever wish to visit him,please do go with your Bible cos una must do small Bible study either before the discussion,in the middle of the discussion or after the discussion. Either ways it must occur.

I celebrate you sir.
Read More »

30/10/2017

23 Self Development Tips for Every Young Person

23 Self Development Tips for Every Young Student.


23 Self Development Tips for Every Young Person

1. Make friends with successful people and occasionally buy them gifts and surprise them with lunch because successful people always give and hardly get, so when you give them, they value the gift a lot.

2. Get a mentor and follow his instructions and respect the relationship. Never beg your mentor for money or disrespect his or her privacy.

3. Make new positive friends as often as possible and ensure you keep the communication line open. Create a network of friends and not just connections.

ALSO READ: 15 Major Secrets of Every First Class Student

4. Show kindness to everyone. Some small boys today will be big boys tomorrow. The biggest dog in the neighbourhood was once a puppy. Keep the information/secret to yourself.

5. Always plan ahead and be proactive. He that plans the future works less in the future.

6. Listen to speeches and messages from great teachers, both religious and educational.

7. Attend seminars and trainings on any area you need to improve yourself - Train the trainer, personal development, public speaking, sales etc.

8. Have the habit of keeping a pen and a writing pad handy because ideas come in the form of flashes. The smallest pen is bigger and better than the biggest brain.

9. Make sure at every point in time you are reading a book. If you spend 20 minutes reading daily, for 52 weeks you would have consumed 1,000,000 words.

10. Stay away from television as much as possible. You can watch educational channels. Men with big TV sit in front of them to watch men with big libraries.

11. Put control over your mouth; never say evil of any man; what you are not certain of should not be said. Say good of all men.

12. Always show appreciation for any good deed you received.

13. Always help someone in need.

14. Live a debt free life. What you can’t pay cash for is not your size.

15. Give out loans that you can part with as gift, so that you don’t destroy your business and relationship.

16. Create legitimate multiple sources of income.

17. Save at least 10 percent of your income.

18. Invest a portion of your income, and be patient to see it grow. If what you have in your hands is not good to be called a harvest then it’s a seed; sow it.

19. Keep a good financial record of all income and expenses, so you won’t ask later “where did my money go”

20. Be involved in community service- Control traffic, free lesson class for students etc.

21. Keep getting better on your daily goals and dream, develop yourself on them and make sure you get to the top 10 % of your industry.

22. Make sure you engage in physical exercise. It keeps your brain alert and your body fit to enjoy your success.

23. Pray often, and know that for every success, God made it possible.

Wishing you the very best in life. Practice what you just read, and see the difference your life would record in 2 years.
Read More »

28/10/2017

15 Major Secrets of Every First Class Student

Do you really want to graduate with first class?

Can I graduate with first class?
How do I graduate with first class?


15 secrets on how to graduate as a first class student

If this three questions are running through your mind then, this article is for you.

It is the dream of every student to graduate with first class honour , but only few have been able to achieve this. Is it about the pride in saying, "I graduated with first class" or the great demand for first class graduates in the labour market? Is it about making your parent proud or because of other reasons? Whatever your reason might be, you are about to know the secrets of first class students .

First of all, ask yourself if you really want to graduate with first class. If your answer is yes, you are one step ahead.

Secondly, ask yourself, Can I graduate with first class? . If your answer is yes, you are two steps ahead. That is the spirit you need.

The final and most important question is "How do I graduate with first class?" , which is the question that gave birth to this article. So, let's answer the question, "How to graduate with first class" .

1. DEVELOP A PERSONAL RELATIONSHIP WITH GOD


If you make God number one in your agenda, he will make you number one. While you are on campus, you will faced with different crises(physically and sometimes spiritually). The only solution is to pray to God Almighty.

2. SET A SMART GOAL


You have to set a goal before you can achieve it. Your target goal must be Smart, Measurable, Achievable, Realistic and Timely(SMART).

 At the beginning of each academic session, choose the scores and grades you wish to have in all your courses and write it down. You can't possible make a first class when your target goal is to graduate with a second class.

 So, get your goals right and make it smart.

3. STAY FOCUSED


Making the decision, "I want to graduate with first class" Is quite easy to say. Keeping the dream alive is the difficult one. When you face crises on campus, don't despair and keep your head straight up. Remain focused and determined towards achieving your goal(To graduate with first class).

It is very certain that a lot of things will want to distract and discourage you, but you have to remain focused and determined. That is the spirit you need to graduate with first class.

4. USE YOUR TIME THE RIGHT WAY


If you want to graduate with first class in school, you have to manage your time effectively. Know how to use your time the right way. Do not place anything above your academic works. Studies first, then others follow. Don't waste your time on social activities.

5. ATTEND CLASSES, PRACTICALS AND TUTORIALS

If you are willing to graduate with first class, you must not take this point lightly. Strive to attend all lectures and practicals, join study tutorials and discuss academic works with mates. Don't take any of your academic work with levity. When doing this, ensure you are punctual. There is no class that is not important, you will learn at least one new thing in every lecture.

You will also have the opportunity to ask questions directly from lecturers and get first-class answer. Do you even know that lecturers ask questions that will come out of examination during lectures? Yes, they do. If you are wise, that is an expo for you.

6. BE AHEAD OF OTHERS


Who is a first class graduate? A graduate among other graduates that is ahead of others academically based on his/her report. So, if you want to become a first class graduate, you have to be ahead of others. Read ahead of others, read ahead of your
examination, read ahead of your lecturers, read ahead of your mates. You want to be a first class graduate, so you must be ahead.

7. DISCOVER YOURSELF


What works for Paul might not work for Peter. While some students cram for examination to become first class graduate, cramming for examination might not work you. Know yourself, be yourself. Discover your most effective study time, discover your most effective study method, know your strengths and weaknesses. Work on these discoveries and use them the right way.

8. KNOW YOUR LECTURERS AND YOUR SCHOOL


Each school has its own way of conduct, and also each lecturer has his/her own system. One man's food is another man's poison. While some lecturers like students that write additional information in examination and give them bonus marks, other lecturers don't like it and remove marks. How do you know which lecturer like this and which lecturer hate that? Simple..... Through observation, asking questions in class, answering questions in class and by asking your seniors in school, you'll know each lecturer and what their expectations are.

9. DEVELOP THE RIGHT ATTITUDE


You know what? You can't graduate with first class when you don't behave like one. You will hear your mates and seniors saying "Nobody has ever passed the course of this lecturer", "Nobody can get an A in this course", and so on.

You have to develop the right attitude and say to yourself, "Yes, I can do it". Don't follow what the crowd say, majority can be wrong sometimes.

Neglect all negative thoughts and develop a positive attitude.

10. ASSOCIATE WITH THE RIGHT PEOPLE


Show me your friends and I'll tell you... what you'll graduate with. Yes the type of people you associate with will determine whether you will pass or fail. If you want to graduate with first, work with people of the same thought, mindset and are also hardworking. If you are brilliant, associate with brilliant students. If you are an average students, associate with above average students.

Walk with students that will influence your life positively.

11. SEEK HELP


Nobody has been created perfectly well, you have to understand that. Always seek help with your academic works where needed. If you don't understand a course or assignment, seek the help of your lecturer or seniors to explain to you. Even when you know it, seek help on it. You'll definitely gain another knowledge.

12. DON'T UNDERESTIMATE THE POWER OF PAST QUESTIONS


Most lecturers don't have the time to prepare examination questions, they usually have a lot to do. As a result, they bring out majority of their questions from past questions. Go to your seniors, ask them for past questions and solve them. This is another expo you need to pass your examination and graduate with a first class.

13. TAKE DOWN CORRECT AND COMPREHENSIVE NOTES


When you attend lectures, make sure you take down correct notes directly from your lecturers and jot down every point. Don't depend on the note you'll copy from your mates, do you know whether he/she has written down the right note. That is why you need to right down notes by yourself, you are rest assured that you are reading the right note.

14. DEVELOP A PERSONAL INTEREST IN YOUR COURSE


If you don't develop interest in your course, you won't enjoy it while studying for examination. When you don't enjoy your study time, your study becomes ineffective. No matter the nature of your course, you need to develop personal interest in it.

15.BE DISCIPLINED AND DILIGENT


It is impossible to follow all the points mentioned above if you are not disciplined and diligent. If you really want to be a first class student, you must build the act of discipline and diligence. Always control yourself and provide some set of rules you want to follow while you are on your way to graduate with first class.

With the above tips on how to become a first class graduate, am sure you are good to go if taken serious.
Read More »

18/10/2017

Federal Polytechnic, Offa ND and HND Part-Time Students Current Fees

Federal Polytechnic, Offa ND and HND Part-Time Students Current School Fees

The Federal Polytechnic, Offa ND and HND Part-Time students both new and returning should kindly note that the 2017/2018 Approved School Fees Schedule has been published online.

ALSO READ: Check Niger Delta University Post UTME Screening Result 2017

Below is the breakdown of Federal Polytechnic, Offa ND and HND Part-Time students.

Federal Poly, Offa 2017/2018 HND & ND Part-Time School Fees Schedule


ND 1
Science - N46.860.00
Arts - N43.975.00

ND II Year II
Science - N27.400.00
Arts - N21.900.00

ND II Year III
Science - N14.025.00
Arts - N14.025.00

HND I
Science - N46.950.00
Arts - N46.785.00

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

1. Acceptance Fees N10,000. 00

2. Late registration attract extra charges of N2,000.00

3. NHIS N2,000.00

4. Enterpreneurship Development Skill Vocational Centre (EDSVC) N2, 000.00

Please endeavour to share this piece of information with other Federal Polytechnic, Offa ND and HND Part-Time students. Thank You.
Read More »

05/08/2017

Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics Quiz 3rd Edition 2017

Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show 3rd edition premieres starts today being 5th August, 2017.

Cowbellpedia secondary school mathematics quiz  3rd edition 2017

The first set of Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show finalists is said to battle it out for the grand prize of 1 Million Naira today.

Available Channels/Time to Watch Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show


Below is the following channels where you can watch the show this weekend:

AFMAG Family CH 154: Saturday at 07:00pm WAT.

AIT Network: Saturday at 07:00pm

TVC Lagos: Saturday at 08:00pm

NTA Ibadan: Saturday at 6:00pm

NTA 35 Onitsha: Sunday at 5:00pm

STV Jos : Sunday at 5:00pm

NTA Kano: Sunday at 3:00pm

CRBC Calabar: Saturday at 7:00pm

AIT Network: Saturday at 7:00pm
Read More »

27/07/2017

FCT ERC Application Form Guidlines 2017 - Johntechservice

FCT ERC Application Form 2017

fct erc application form guideline 2017

FCT ERC Application Form 2017/2018 Admission has commenced, Parents/guardians are advised to to register their child for the 2017/2018 academic session.

How to Register for FCT ERC Application Form 2017/2018 Admission

  • Purchase/get a scratch card from your school or any ERC office
  • Go to www.fctscienceform.site
  • Scratch the card
  • Fill in the digit on the space provided
  • Complete all the information needed on the form correctly and upload passport
  • Click submit
NOTE: There are two pages to print out, make sure you print the two pages 
Now when you are done with the whole process, go to ERC office for physical clearance and registration.

FCT ERC Application Form 2017 – Am sure with this very article, you have learnt the steps on how to Register FCT ERC application 2017/2018 academic session admission.
Read More »

19/07/2017

Full NIS Past Questions and Answers Download : General Mathematics

Full NIS past questions and answers free download– Download the Nigerian Immigration Service recruitment past questions and answers PDF here.


Full NIS past questions and answers for all subjects

20 NIS Past questions on General Mathematics for Nigerian Immigration Recruitment is also available for free here. Check below.

Sample of NIS Past Questions


 1: The probability that Kodjo and Adoga pass an examination are ¾ and 3/5 respectively. Find the probability of both boys failing the examination.

(a) 1/10
(b) 3/10
(c) ½
(d) 2/3

Answer: A.

2: The mean of 20 observations in an experiment is 4. If the observed largest value is 23, Find the mean of the remaining observations.

(a) 4
(b) 3
(c) 2.85
(d) 2.60

Answer: A.

3: A group of eleven people can speak either English or French or both. Seven can speak English and six can speak French. What is the probability that a person chosen at random can speak both English and French?

(a) 2/11
(b) 4/11
(c) 5/11
(d) 11/13

Answer: B.

4: P (X n Y) is

(a) 0
(b) 2/15
(c) 4/15
(d) 11/15

Answer: AA

5: P (X u Y) is

(a) 0
(b) 2/15
(c) 4/15
(d) 11/15

Answer: A

6: A box contains 2 white and 3 blue identical marbles. If two marbles are picked at Random, one after the other, without replacement, What is the probability of picking two marbles of different colours?

(a) 2/3
(b) 3/5
(c) 2/5
(d) 7/20

Answer: D


 

7: Mrs. Jones is expecting a baby. The probability that it will be a boy is ½ and the Probability that the baby will have blue eyes is ¼. What is the probability that she will have a Blue-eyed boy?

(a) 1/8
(b) ¼
(c) 3/8
(d) 1/2

Answer: B

8: Convert the speed 90 km per hour of a car to metres per second

(a) 1.5 ms-1
(b) 2.5 ms-1
(c) 25 ms-1
(d) 1.5 x 103ms-1

Answer: C

You are reading NIS Past Questions PDF


9: Uche and Chidi shared a sum of money on the ratio m:n. If Chidi’s share was N4,200.00, what was Uche’s share?

(a) N4,200n/m
(b) N4,200/mn
(c) N4,200m/n
(d) N4,200/n

Answer: C

10: A husband contributes 7% of his income into a fund and his wife contributes 4% of her income. If the husband earns N5,500 per annum (p.a) and his wife earns N4,000 p.a, find the sum of their contribution
to the fund.

(a) N1,045
(b) N605
(c) N545
(d) N490

Answer C.

11: A car is traveling at an average speed of 80kmh-1. Its speed in metres per second (m/s) Is

(a) 13.3m/s
(b) 22.2m/s
(c) 133.3m/s
(d) 222.2m/s

Answer: B

12: If the children share N10.50K among themselves in the ratio 6:7:8, How much is the largest share?

(a) N3.00
(b) N3.50
(c) N4.00
(d) N4.50

Answer: C

13: A trader makes a loss of 15% when selling an article. Find the ratio, selling price: cost price.

(a) 3:20
(b) 3:17
(c) 17:20
(d) 20:23

Answer: C

14: A car travels at xkm per hour for 1 hour at ykm per hour for 2 hours. Find its average speed.

(a) 2x+2ykmh-1/3
(b) x+ ykmh-1/3
(c) x+2 ykmh-1
(d) 2x+ ykmh-1/3

Answer: C

15: The ages of three men are in the ratio 3:4:5. If the difference between the ages of the oldest and youngest is 18 years, find the sum of the ages of the three men.

(a) 45 years
(b) 72 years
(c) 108 years
(d) 216 years

Answer: C.

16: A bicycle wheel of radius 42cm is rolled over a distance of 66m. How many revolutions does it make?
[Take π=22/7] (a) 2.5

(b) 5
(c) 25
(d) 50

Answer: C.

17: In a bag of oranges, the ratio of the good ones to the bad ones is 5:4. If the number of bad ones in the bag is 36, how many oranges are there altogether?

(a) 81
(b) 72
(c) 54
(d) 45

Answer: A

18: A man is four times as old as his son. The difference between their ages is 36. Find the sum of their ages.

(a) 45 years`
(b) 48 years
(c) 60 years
(d) 74 years

Answer: C

19: If 4m+3n = 5, find the ratio m:n 4m-3n 3

(a) 7:4
(b) 4:3
(c) 3:4
(d) 4:7

Answer: A

20: If 2x : (x+1) =3:2, what is the value of x?

(a) ½
(b) 1
(c) 1½
(d) 3

Answer: D

21: The ratio of the number of men to the number of women in a 20 member committee is 3:1. How many women must be added to the 20 member committee so as to make the ratio of men to women 3:2 ?

(a) 2
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) 9

Answer: B.

22: What is the probability of having an odd number in a single toss of a fair die?

(a) 1/6
(b) 1/3
(c) ½
(d) 2/3

Answer: C

Use the following information for question 2 and 3 on NIS Past Questions PDF

The surname of 40 children in a class were arranged in alphabetical order,16 of the surnames begin with O and 9 of the surnames begins with

A. 14 letters of the alphabet do not appear as the first letter of a surname.

23: What is the probability that the surname of a child picked at random from the class begins with either O and A?

(a) 5/8
(b) 7/8
(c) 9/16
(d) 14/25

Answer: A

24: If more than one surname begins with a letter besides A and O, how many surnames begin with the letter?

(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6

Answer: B

The table below gives the score of a group of students in an English language test.
Scores 2 3 4
5 6 7
No. of Students 2 4 7
2 3 2

25: If a student is chosen at random from the group, what is the probability that he scored at least 6 marks?

(a) 3/20
(b) 1/5
(c) ¼
(d) 3/10

Answer: C

26: What is the probability that three customers waiting in a bank will be served in the Sequence of their arrival at the bank?

(a) 1/6
(b) 1/3
(c) ½
(d) 2/3

Answer: C.

NOTE: If you would love to get the full NIS Past Questions PDF, use the comment box below by submitting your email address and name.
Read More »

17/07/2017

2017/2018 Federal Poly Ado Ekiti ND Part-time Admission - Johntechservice

Federal Polytechnic, Ado-Ekiti National Diploma Part-time programmes 2017/2018 Academic Session leading to the award of National Diploma in the underlisted programmes has commenced,  suitably qualified candidates are hereby invited for admission.


Federal Poly Ado Ekiti ND Part-time Admission 2017/2018

SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND COMPUTER STUDIES


1) Computer Studies
2) Mathematics and Statistics
3) Food Technology
4) Science Technology

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING


1) Agricultural & Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
2) Agricultural Technology
3) Civil Engineering
4) Electrical/Electronics Engineering
5) Mechanical Engineering
6) Minerals & Petroleum Resources Engineering Technology

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS STUDIES


1) Accountancy
2) Banking & Finance
3) Business Admin. & Management
4) Marketing
5) Office Technology. & Management
6) Purchasing and Supply

SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

1) Building Technology
2) Quantity Surveying

Click here to see admission requirements

How to Apply


1. Go to http://application.fedpolyado.edu.ng/index.php?r=site%2F

2. Login

3. Click on “New Applicant Register Here” to register.

4. Now, in this place, you are required to create account with you personal email.

5. Click on Register and you will receive a confirmation Email to VALIDATE.

6. Now, when you have validated the account, Login with your email and password

7. Select the Application Type which you are applying for.

8. You will be redirect to Federal Polytechnic Ado-Ekiti CollegePAY section.

9. When you are done with that section, you will be redirected back to Application Portal and a copy of receipt number sent to your registered email.

10. Print receipt by Clicking on My Payment Menu

11. After that, on the application dashboard click on the program applied for and click Already Pay .

12. Type the receipt number, click search to load your payment details.

13. Click on Proceed to register.

Note: Carefully read through your application before submission.

Application Closing Date


Application is said to close on August 22nd 2017.
Read More »

03/07/2017

Adeleke University 3rd Convocation Ceremony Notice - Johntechservice

Adeleke University 3rd convocation ceremony date, venue and time Saturday, July 15 to Sunday, July 16, 2017 at University Performing Arts Theatre by 10:00am.


Adeleke University 3rd convocation ceremony

Authority of the Adeleke University, Ede, Osun State made the announcement just of recent.

Below is the breakdown of how  the convocation is going to hold.

The 3rd convocation of Adeleke University, Ede will hold at the University main campus located at Loogun – Ogberin road, Ede between Saturday, July 15 to Sunday, July 16, 2017.

ADELEKE UNIVERSITY CONVOCATION CEREMONY PROGRAMME OF EVENTS.


Saturday: Thanksgiving Service

Time: 10:00am

Venue: Salvation Chapel

Sunday: Convocation Ceremony

Time: 10:00am
Venue: University Performing Arts Theatre

Read More »

14 year old Nigerian filmmaker Zuriel Oduwole Honored at UNESCO Global Conference - Johntechservice

14 year old Nigerian filmmaker Zuriel Oduwole Honored at UNESCO Global Conference by Irina Bokova, UNESCO Director General who recently invited 55 women experts in field from Women Leadership to Global development to lead the conference as speakers and panelists, in exploring soft power approach.

14 year old Nigerian filmmaker Zuriel Oduwole Honored at UNESCO Global Conference

Soft Power Conference Objective 


“Soft Power” global conference main aim is to cub the lingering global issues of women equality.

14 year old filmmaker Zuriel Oduwole was invited to share how she believes the media can play an active role in changing the negative perception and portrayal of women. And for her continuous work in speaking for Girls Education, she was also honored during the conference by a member of the Global Council of Women Leaders and current President of Malta Marie Louise Preca.

Speaking to UNESCO and French media afterwards, Zuriel was asked what she took away from the conference. “I learned that privilege is invincible to those who have it, because they cant see it, and cant see the effect on those who do not have it.”


Soft Power Members 


They include current and past female Presidents, female members of Royal Families from Jordan to the Netherlands, First Ladies, Female Foreign Ministers, and 14 year old filmmaker Zuriel Oduwole.

It may also interest you to know that earlier in January, Zuriel Oduwole was also honored by former U.S. Secretary of State – John Kerry, for her work on empowering Girls across Africa and the Americas, through her basic “Film Making 101” class.

For more news kindly visit http://www.johntechservice.com.ng/search/label/school portal
Read More »

29/06/2017

Delta State Polytechnic 2017/2018 HND Admission Form now Available - Johntechservice

HND Programmes admission 2017/2018 at Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe-Oghara has commenced. Applicants should take note.

Delta State Polytechnic 2017/2018 HND Admission Form - Johntechservice

Available HND Courses

  • Science Laboratory Technology (SLT)
  • Statistics
  • Computer Engineering
  • Electrical/Electronic Engineering(Power & Machine and Telecoms Option)
  • Mechanical Engineering(Power & Plant and Manufacturing Options)
  • Accountancy
  • Banking and Finance
  • Business Administration and Management
  • Computer Science

Screening Schedule 

Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe-Oghara HND Programme Screening for all courses will hold on 11th and 12th September, 2017 at 9am in the various Departments.

How to Apply 

(i) Visit this website www.ogharapoly.edu.ng then click on HND Application Form

(ii) Click the payment button to pay a non-refundable application fee of Ten Thousand Naira
(N10,000.00) made online with Verve or Master debit card (ATM Card)

(iii) Fill the online application form by providing the necessary information needed and click on submit

(iv) Print two (2) copies of the online acknowledgement form to conclude the registration.

Closing Date


The application form must be filled and sumitted before 30th August, 2017 with the photocopies of the following documents:

(i) Bursary receipt for the purchase of the forms

(ii) Certificates/Statement of Result

(iii) 4 recent passport sized photographs with one each attached to the application/screening form and the two acknowledgement cards.

(iv) Certificate of Local Government of Origin.
Read More »

IU Okada School Fees Not Increased - VC

the management of  Igbinedion University Okada wishes to clarify you that they have not increased fees, and has no plans to do so. 


IU Okada School Fees Not Increased

This announcement was made contrary to the post on increased fees.

Igbinedion University Okada also made it known to the general public that instead of their institution increasing their tuition fee, they have even made it more affordable to parents through paying installmentally.

Prof Eghosa Osaghae. VC, IUOkada.

Read More »

15/06/2017

College of Education Ekiadolor Graduates Final Clearance Notice – 2017

College of Education, Ekiadolor, Edo State, final clearance notice. this notice was issued to all graduates of the college by the school management.

College of Education Ekiadolor Graduates Final Clearance


This final clearance notice was made known to the general public through the school official website of the intuition on 14th June, 2017. Concerned graduates of COLBEN should take note and are expected to treat this as a matter of urgency.

College of Education Ekiadolor Notice to Graduates on Final Clearance – 2017


The following is the official message released by the management of COLBEN:

With the Uncertainties surrounding the College Students who have graduated from the College of Education Ekiadolor are for their own interest expected to finalise their clearance within the next few weeks.

Please pass this message across other students of College of Education, Ekiadolor, Edo State. Thank you.
Read More »

14/06/2017

Nigerian Law School: Summary of the Final Examination Results 2017

Check Nigerian Law School Result 2017. The result released is said to be a summary of the final examination results.

Nigerian Law School 2017 results

The Director-General, Nigerian Law School, Mr Olarewaju Onadeko, (SAN) in his statement on saturday in FCT town, Bwari said that the results were based on the exams conducted from April 22 to 28.

Nigerian Law School Result 2017 Statistics

28%: This is the failure rate. The number of candidates who failed are 596.

6.4%: That's the percentage of candidates that had a conditional pass. That makes up 196 candidates.

65.6%: That's the percentage of students that passed their exams. A total of 2,125 students wrote the examinations, and 1,393 students passed.


The Director-General, Nigerian Law School also said that the ‘Call to the Bar’ ceremony for the successful candidates will hold on July 13 in Abuja.

Read More »

NTA College, Jos Diploma Admission Form 2017/2018 Notice - Johntechservice

The National Television Authority (NTA) College Diploma programmes for the 2017/2018 Session is on. Applications are invited from suitable qualified candidates.

NTA College, Jos 2017/2018 Diploma Admission Form

NTA TELEVISION COLLEGE ADMISSION PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS

Interested candidates should hold a Diploma in Journalism or Television Journalism, ABU, Zaria, Diploma in Mass Communication of the Department of Mass Communication, Television Production or Mass Communication from a recognized institution with a minimum of Merit Pass OR Interim Joint Matriculation Board (IJMB) of the Ahmadu Bello University in at least three (3) subjects obtained at not less than ‘C’ Level.

All candidates applying to the Bachelor of Science Degree in Mass Communication (Television Journalism/Television Production) must obtain credit in English Language, Mathematics and any other three (3) subjects in the humanities at not more than two (2) sittings in SSCE, GCE ‘O’ Level, NECO or NABTEB.

NTA TELEVISION COLLEGE ADMISSION PROGRAM DURATION

Three-Year Programme Candidates should hold a Diploma in Mass Communication of the Department of Mass Communication, ABU, Zaria, Diploma in Journalism or Television Journalism, Television Production or Mass Communication from a recognized institution with a minimum of Merit Pass OR Interim Joint Matriculation Board (IJMB) of the Ahmadu Bello University in at least three (3) subjects obtained at not less than ‘C’ Level.

Four-Year Programme Applicants must write the Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) and attain an acceptable standard in the Use of English (compulsory) and three other subjects.

All Courses Offered by NTA, Jos College


  • Diploma in Television Production
  • Diploma in Television Journalism
  • Diploma in Television Engineering
  • Bachelor in Mass Communication (Television Journalism)
  • Bachelor in Mass Communication (Television Production)

You can also check NTA College Official Website for registration.


Johntechservice wish to appreciate esteemed readers for taking time to read and share  NTA College, Jos 2017/2018 Diploma Admission Form On Sale.



Read More »
Designed by Johnpele
Back to Top